Name Appointing Body

2020-2021

Dates of Appointment Status and Committees
Norma McCance Appointed by GB/board 13 September 2018   to

12 September 2022

Chair of Governors

Co-Opted

·       Curriculum, Standards and Monitoring

·       Finance, Pay and Personnel

·       General Purposes

Leigh Egerton Appointed by GB/board 3 September 2019

to

22 September 2023

Vice Chair

Co-Opted

·       Curriculum, Standards and Monitoring (Chair)

·       Finance, Pay and Personnel

·

Rose Robinson Appointed by GB/board 17 March 2021

to

16      16 March 2025

Associate

·       Curriculum, Standards and Monitoring (Clerk)

·       Finance, Pay and Personnel

·       General Purposes (Clerk)

Daniel Dickson Fosu Appointed by GB/board 25 November 2020   to

24      November 2024

Parent

·       Finance, Pay and Personnel

·       General Purposes

Erlantz Carus Appointed by GB/board 25 November 2020   to

24 November 2024

Co-Opted

·       Finance, Pay and Personnel

 

Angela McDowall Elected by Parents 2 November 2020

to

1 November 2024

Parent

·       Curriculum, Standards and Monitoring

·       General Purposes

Bridgette Findlay Elected by Parents 2 November 2020

to

1 November 2024

Parent

·       Curriculum, Standards and Monitoring

 

Sara Lamari Elected by Parents 2 November 2020

to

1 November 2024

Parent

·       Curriculum, Standards and Monitoring

 

Victoria Butler Appointed by GB/board 11 March 2020

to

10 March 2024

 

Associate

·       Curriculum, Standards and Monitoring

·       Finance, Pay and Personnel

·       General Purposes (Chair)

Leroy Chew Appointed by GB/board 26 June 2019

to

25 June 2023

Co-Opted

·       Finance, Pay and Personnel (Chair)

 

Mirelle Forman Appointed by GB/board 26 June 2019

to

25 June 2023

Co-Opted

·       Curriculum, Standards and Monitoring

 

Jessica Jones Appointed by GB/board 28 November 2018

to

27 November 2022

Co-Opted

·       General Purposes

Karen Collins Elected by School Staff 29 November 2017

to

28 November 2021

Staff

·       Curriculum, Standards and Monitoring

·       Finance, Pay and Personnel

Alastair Yap Nominated by LA and appointed by GB 13 September 2017 to

12 September 2021

Authority

·       Curriculum, Standards and Monitoring

·       General Purposes

Anne Stonell Ex-officio by virtue of office as headteacher/principle From 1 April 2008 Ex-officio

·       Curriculum, Standards and Monitoring

·       Finance, Pay and Personnel

·       General Purposes

Janet Clark Clerking Services Governor Development Advisor

·       FGB

·       Finance, Pay and Personnel

Townsend Primary School


Townsend Street
London, SE171HJ
Tel: 02077032672